Home Running Back Rankings

Running Back Rankings

by Alexander Wilson
 Rush AttRush YdsRush TdsRec TgtRe CompRe YardsRec TDsFumblesYPCYPRCatch %Target %
Ezekiel Elliott3521549125841336334.48.270.111.9
Leveon Bell33514411110081664344.38.28113.9
Leonard Fournette3301386106042340134.28.17011.1
Saquon Barkley300138088060582534.69.77514.5
Dalvin Cook300135066546368224.587011.8
Todd Gurley3001350119063743534.511.87017.6
David Johnson30012901110072799324.311.17220
Lesean Mccoy305128177556420234.27.574.616.3
Jordan Howard290121883627150024.26707.2
Kareem Hunt250117577053440224.78.37613.4
Melvin Gordon28011209956753643487016.3
Joe Mixon270110765039316144.18.1787.5
Royce freeman250110064132227134.47.1777.7
Alvin Kamara2001080711085876425.410.37718.3
Derrick henry240103262417172114.310.1705
Derriuce Guice240103273221141134.36.765.64.3
Jay Ajayi24098453020142044.17.1656.1
Carlos Hyde22092463021126124.26716.7
Rashaad Penny21590363525180234.27.2716.8
Kenyon Drake20088055038273234.47.2766.1
Marlon Mack220880440241921148606.8
Kenneth Dixon20088045038327224.48.6766.7
Ronald Jones22085852014143033.910.2705.1
Jerick Mckinnon210840490665383448.17618
CJ Anderson2008406201378024.26644
Alex Collins20084053019158144.28.3632.3
Isaiah Crowell20084053225172014.26.8786.4
Devante Freeman17383075239285124.87.3778.6
Mark Ingram17383075239285124.87.3778.6
Marshawn Lynch20082062518135024.17.5704.5
Sony Michel18079243022176144.4873.35.1
Aaron Jones1757886201365024.55653.3
Bilal Powell18077434031220214.47.1788
Lamar Miller162648455413492248.57511.4
Tevin Coleman15063044030306324.210.2727.2
Kerryon Johnson15061534027194134.17.2676.8
Nick Chubb150615410642024.17712.2
Devante Booker148592245332912248.8748.5
Dante Foreman1355805201484024.36704.2
Dion Lewis12056445544361214.78.28011.5
Carey Clement12856353020224324.411.2656.1
Matt Breida12553853019153024.38626
Cristian Mccaffery1305203115796565248.36923
Laggerrette Blount125500453160145.4601
Chris Ivory1304941201498023.87704.2
Doug Martin13049422012104023.88.7623.6
Spencer Ware11048433525228224.49.1716.7
Latavius Murray120480525191240146.5744.5
Frank Gore120468315963023.973.4
Gio Bernard11046217052436214.28.474.212.9
Tarik Cohen10042028158371214.26.47216.2
TY Montgomery10042035539277314.27.1709.2
Chris Carson1004003108490246.1781.9
Jeremy Hill100400453150045602.3
Jonathan Stewart10039025315023.95601
Javorious Allen10037012519118113.76.2764.1
Tavon Austin803601201389234.56.8654.1
TJ Yeldon8035236646386224.48.47012.2
Chris Thompson8034417051515344.310.172.88.7
Rex Burkhead8032824030231224.17.7755.1
Jordan Wilkens80312215954113.96602.5
Jamaal Williams7529313020136113.96.8695
Duke Johnson9038717053477324.397515.7
Darren Sproles70280040313102141077.57.2
Kalen Ballage58232125151201148602.3
Jalen Richard5022514031279244.59787.2
Austin Ekeler5022015035305324.48.77012.2
James White5021027058430404.27.482.8
Theo Riddick5520926547381313.88.17211.2
Nyheim Hines4017215536338314.39.4659.2
Charles Sims3012315036295214.18.2727.8
CJ Prosise30120050343032148.9689.8